Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 1:11 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 26  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davies, Olivia         15 Wrexham           2:23.97    2:25.66  
       31.01    37.15    41.47    36.03
  2 Morris, Chloe          15 Wrexham           2:30.61    2:27.48  
       31.44    38.51    42.82    34.71
  3 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           2:31.29    2:27.95  
       32.20    38.10    43.89    33.76
  4 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:29.22    2:28.21  
       32.55    37.67    42.13    35.86
  5 Palotai-Avella, Alex   15 Seagulls SC       2:28.74    2:29.57  
       32.22    39.29    44.60    33.46
  6 O Callaghan, Jennifer  15 Co Cardiff        2:28.24    2:29.59  
       32.66    39.29    42.00    35.64
  7 Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport        2:31.10    2:29.89  
       31.58    38.47    44.85    34.99
  8 Leary, Katie           15 Royal Wolv        2:28.38    2:29.92  
       32.75    37.82    45.78    33.57
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:37.19    2:30.41  
       32.41    36.94    45.76    35.30
 10 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        2:35.58    2:31.03  
       32.16    38.93    43.39    36.55
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barber, Evie           15 Royal Wolv        2:28.41    2:31.39  
       32.25    37.68    45.92    35.54
 12 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:31.42    2:31.59  
       31.51    39.25    45.01    35.82
 13 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        2:31.77    2:32.13  
       33.17    38.58    47.01    33.37
 14 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq        2:32.28    2:32.26  
       32.79    38.56    45.37    35.54
 15 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        2:33.68    2:32.85  
       31.89    40.83    44.29    35.84
 16 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         2:37.09    2:33.08  
       33.11    36.83    47.08    36.06
 17 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       2:28.94    2:33.35  
       31.98    40.49    43.51    37.37
 18 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        2:30.98    2:33.36  
       33.01    41.38    44.45    34.52
 19 Torrington, Ellen      15 Nofio Bangor      2:34.42    2:33.84  
       33.07    38.44    46.69    35.64
 20 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         2:37.35    2:35.38  
       33.52    38.31    48.84    34.71
 21 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         2:33.70    2:35.92  
       32.92    40.96    44.37    37.67
 22 Gibson, Tegan          15 Team Bath AS      2:37.88    2:36.14  
       34.27    40.78    45.36    35.73
 23 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:35.67    2:36.16  
       34.02    41.40    43.85    36.89
 23 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         2:36.83    2:36.16  
       34.19    41.45    47.13    33.39
 23 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           2:36.02    2:36.16  
       33.09    38.68    50.84    33.55
 26 Park, Sophie           15 Oldham Aqua       2:37.26    2:36.97  
       33.71    41.00    45.85    36.41
 27 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             2:36.97    2:38.72  
       33.84    41.09    47.19    36.60
 -- Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff        2:34.33         NS  
 -- Smith, Mia             15 Torfaen D         2:36.82         NS  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.77         NS  
 -- Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      2:35.15         NS  
 -- Shaw, Ella             15 Ellesmere Co      2:36.90         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Hofland, Niamh         17 Royal Wolv        2:19.91    2:17.19  
       30.28    34.34    40.14    32.43
  2 Major, Scarlet         16 Co Newport        2:18.28    2:19.33  
       30.77    35.20    41.67    31.69
  3 Sutton, Rebecca        18 Swansea Uni       2:18.90    2:19.65  
       30.20    34.41    42.06    32.98
  4 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       2:20.54    2:20.11  
       30.61    36.59    40.50    32.41
  5 De Torres, Rebecca     15 Co Cardiff        2:23.11    2:23.53  
       30.00    37.86    42.58    33.09
  6 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport        2:24.55    2:24.14  
       30.98    36.24    43.81    33.11
  7 Pritchard, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq        2:24.20    2:24.32  
       29.59    36.34    45.66    32.73
  8 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        2:25.90    2:24.34  
       30.94    36.54    42.64    34.22
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.20    2:24.36  
       31.77    37.50    39.85    35.24
 10 Rees, Katie            21 Co Cardiff        2:20.45    2:24.42  
       31.39    37.74    41.66    33.63
 11 Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D         2:26.00    2:24.49  
       31.27    37.54    43.41    32.27
 12 Wetherell, Lauren      17 Ellesmere Co      2:24.20    2:24.55  
       31.04    38.30    43.21    32.00
 13 Oliver, Mattea-Jay     19 Swansea Aq        2:27.60    2:24.72  
       30.42    35.54    45.44    33.32
 14 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd       2:28.95    2:25.08  
       29.95    35.55    46.24    33.34
 15 Farthing, Amy          21 Swansea Uni       2:27.26    2:27.06  
       32.09    37.27    42.56    35.14
 16 Edmunds, Louise        17 Royal Wolv        2:30.10    2:27.38  
       31.77    37.78    42.60    35.23
 17 Edwards, Hannah        18 Swansea Aq        2:30.14    2:28.61  
       33.27    41.03    40.83    33.48
 18 Poynter, Grace         17 Portsmouth N      2:33.06    2:29.40  
       32.91    38.77    41.82    35.90
 19 Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff        2:27.33    2:29.94  
       32.84    38.89    42.90    35.31
 20 Snow, Sophie           17 Co Cardiff        2:33.00    2:30.20  
       32.23    37.82    44.87    35.28
 21 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        2:28.83    2:31.03  
       30.93    38.52    46.59    34.99
 -- Goodliffe, Faith       19 Swansea Uni       2:30.85   X2:29.04  
       31.26    38.70    43.63    35.45
 -- Harris, Medi           17 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.10         NS