Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 1:11 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 30  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sullivan, Nia          15 C Dolphins        2:28.36    2:29.80  
       33.25    37.74    39.34    39.47
  2 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar       2:27.62    2:30.14  
       32.86    37.80    39.03    40.45
  3 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:32.19    2:31.94  
       33.26    38.59    39.89    40.20
  4 Baker, Alyssa          15 Torfaen D         2:33.90    2:32.95  
       32.73    38.11    41.03    41.08
  5 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       2:32.65    2:36.97  
       33.27    39.09    42.14    42.47
  6 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           2:34.54    2:37.23  
       33.70    41.27    42.90    39.36
  7 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            2:31.26    2:37.34  
       33.80    40.28    42.10    41.16
 -- Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      2:31.84         NS  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd      2:19.79         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Thomas, Alys           29 Swansea Uni       2:09.02    2:08.04  
       29.03    32.13    33.11    33.77
  2 Jones, Harriet         22 Co Cardiff        2:22.17    2:14.49  
       30.94    34.34    34.82    34.39
  3 Allison, Megan         17 Co Newport        2:17.77    2:18.54  
       30.38    34.28    36.40    37.48
  4 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  16 Swansea Aq        2:19.59    2:18.95  
       30.25    35.47    37.04    36.19
  5 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        2:24.30    2:23.49  
       31.78    36.22    37.09    38.40
  6 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        2:25.00    2:23.65  
       31.15    35.97    38.28    38.25
  7 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd       2:29.24    2:23.66  
       32.00    36.10    37.75    37.81
  8 Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport        2:31.56    2:28.43  
       31.92    37.60    39.48    39.43
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Farthing, Amy          21 Swansea Uni       2:24.60         NS