Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 1:11 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 31  Men 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          26.62      26.24  
  2 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC         26.58      26.25  
  3 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane        26.89      26.39  
  4 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC         27.16      26.54  
  5 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          27.16      26.60  
  6 Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC         27.48      26.61  
  7 Darbyshire, Robert     16 Wyre Forest         27.07      27.12  
  8 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          27.83      27.22  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        29.27      27.23  
 10 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        27.62      27.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            29.89      27.68  
 12 Southam, Jack          16 Llanelli            28.59      27.69  
 13 Westwood, Zak          16 Royal Wolv          27.52      27.86  
 14 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          27.70      27.96  
 15 Taylor, Morgan         16 Wrexham             28.46      28.31  
 16 Powell, Samuel         15 Wrexham             29.43      28.64  
 17 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        28.75      28.77  
 18 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester           29.20      28.98  
 19 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             29.58      29.08  
 20 Stuart-Gunter, Finlay  16 Cinderford          28.86      29.21  
 21 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               29.20      29.25  
 22 Barley, Sebastien      15 Gloucester          28.51      29.50  
 23 Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty           29.90      30.39  
 -- Gutierrez, Pierre      15 Nofio Bangor        29.74         NS  
 -- Preece, Alexander      16 Swansea Aq          29.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Jones, Daniel          23 Swansea Uni         25.52      23.88  
  2 Fraser, Lewis          19 Swansea Uni         23.20      24.15  
  3 Hodgetts, Lewis        20 Swansea Uni         24.30      24.91  
  4 Clampett, Freddy       21 Welsh Ind           25.00      24.92  
  5 Allen, Neal            22 Wrexham             25.39      25.46  
  6 Fabi, Jake             20 Co Cardiff          25.30      25.51  
  7 Nicholl, Finn          17 Royal Wolv          25.84      25.52  
  8 Edwards, Rhys          17 Swansea Aq          25.40      25.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff          26.44      25.76  
 10 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         25.74      25.79  
 11 Chen, Jeffrey          23 Bath Univ           25.86      25.89  
 11 Booth, Kyle            18 Co Cardiff          26.05      25.89  
 13 Ellis, Kristian        17 Mold                26.31      25.98  
 14 Chooyin, Benjamin      17 Co Cardiff          25.50      26.00  
 15 Larkin, Ryan           18 Halesowen           26.89      26.46  
 16 Fielding, Zak          20 Swansea Uni         25.89      26.50  
 17 Jones, Morgan          19 Oswestry Ott        26.30      26.51  
 18 Taylor, Ethan          18 Wrexham             26.93      26.77  
 19 Clarke, Kameron        17 Co Cardiff          24.90      26.95  
 20 Richards, Owen         18 Swansea Uni         26.60      27.11  
 21 Wydenbach, Rhys        19 Penyrheol           26.40      27.20  
 22 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        27.42      27.21  
 23 Barrett, Sean          17 Ellesmere Co        27.52      27.43  
 24 Williams, George       18 Swansea Uni         27.80      27.72  
 25 Harris, Samuel         18 Swansea Uni         27.90      27.88  
 26 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   17 Heads Valley        28.06      27.94  
 27 Harris, Matthew        17 Bilston             27.50      28.10  
 28 Jones, Dafydd          17 Denbigh D           28.30      29.13  
 -- Graffin, Christopher   21 Tewkesbury          26.85         NS  
 -- Clayton, William       17 Wrexham             27.67         NS