Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 1:11 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 33  Men 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Griffiths, Alex        16 Co Newport          26.80      26.97  
  2 Elkin, Max             15 Swansea Aq          27.97      27.32  
  2 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC         27.98      27.32  
  4 Giles, Joseph          16 Gloucester          27.86      27.74  
  5 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          29.84      27.84  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        29.26      28.09  
  7 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC         28.95      28.28  
  8 Darbyshire, Robert     16 Wyre Forest         28.56      28.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty           29.24      29.01  
 10 Westwood, Zak          16 Royal Wolv          29.81      29.29  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        29.38      29.67  
 12 Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty           31.30      29.80  
 13 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        29.82      29.83  
 14 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          29.90      29.84  
 15 Totney, Brooke         15 Royal Wolv          30.97      30.34  
 16 Powell, Samuel         15 Wrexham             30.88      30.43  
 17 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               30.20      30.48  
 18 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           31.10      30.62  
 19 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            31.30      31.23  
 20 Barley, Sebastien      15 Gloucester          31.37      31.31  
 -- Close, Finan           16 Swim Gwynedd        28.44         NS  
 -- Veiss, Marius          15 Royal Wolv          28.10         NS  
 -- Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq          29.03         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Small, Joseph          19 Swansea Uni         25.40      25.18  
  2 Turner, Harry          20 Swansea Uni         25.60      25.24  
  3 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Royal Wolv          26.15      25.75  
  4 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         29.17      26.46  
  5 Jones, Morgan          19 Oswestry Ott        27.10      26.52  
  6 Raffill, Mathew        19 SurreyUni SC        27.00      26.71  
  7 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          28.64      26.88  
  8 Booth, Kyle            18 Co Cardiff          27.97      26.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chooyin, Benjamin      17 Co Cardiff          27.70      27.57  
 10 Williams, George       18 Swansea Uni         27.98      27.69  
 10 Taylor, Ethan          18 Wrexham             28.26      27.69  
 12 Allen, Neal            22 Wrexham             27.84      27.88  
 13 Reay, Andrew           25 Wrexham             27.70      28.20  
 14 Davies, Morgan         18 Gloucester          28.70      28.39  
 15 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   17 Heads Valley        29.02      29.44  
 16 Jones, Dafydd          17 Denbigh D           28.96      29.93  
 -- White, Liam            21 Swansea Uni         24.60         NS  
 -- Wydenbach, Rhys        19 Penyrheol           28.30         NS