Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 4:59 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 38  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside          58.67      59.23  
       28.21    31.02                  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:01.95      59.93  
       28.58    31.35                  
  3 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty         1:02.37    1:01.01  
       29.57    31.44                  
  4 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:06.75    1:01.93  
       29.44    32.49                  
  5 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         1:07.50    1:01.95  
       29.22    32.73                  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:03.33    1:03.41  
       30.37    33.04                  
  7 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      1:06.00    1:03.63  
       30.14    33.49                  
  8 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      1:04.84    1:03.79  
       30.81    32.98                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      1:05.85    1:04.06  
       30.56    33.50                  
 10 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      1:03.73    1:04.12  
       30.31    33.81                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport        1:07.07    1:04.27  
       30.43    33.84                  
 12 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        1:05.88    1:04.52  
       30.98    33.54                  
 13 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        1:05.18    1:04.70  
       31.86    32.84                  
 14 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:05.98    1:04.76  
       31.55    33.21                  
 15 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      1:05.50    1:05.07  
       31.66    33.41                  
 16 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       1:07.70    1:05.11  
       31.36    33.75                  
 17 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:07.60    1:05.80  
       31.52    34.28                  
 18 Lazar, Alexandru       12 Co Sund'land      1:07.91    1:05.84  
       30.15    35.69                  
 19 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq        1:07.60    1:06.22  
       31.30    34.92                  
 20 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      1:06.68    1:06.82  
       31.87    34.95                  
 21 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      1:08.18    1:06.88  
       32.01    34.87                  
 22 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff        1:07.21    1:07.06  
       32.37    34.69                  
 23 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.53    1:07.56  
       32.78    34.78                  
 24 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq        1:10.68    1:08.29  
       31.94    36.35                  
 25 Sellick, Fenn          11 Swansea Aq        1:12.36    1:10.49  
       34.25    36.24                  
 26 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd      1:10.28    1:12.62  
       33.00    39.62                  
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         1:02.69         NS  
 
 Event 38  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq          55.70      54.82  
       26.66    28.16                  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          55.56      55.20  
       26.95    28.25                  
  3 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          57.09      55.37  
       26.17    29.20                  
  4 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land        58.82      55.86  
       26.88    28.98                  
  5 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          56.49      56.34  
       27.25    29.09                  
  6 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D           59.77      56.51  
       27.26    29.25                  
  7 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         57.99      56.60  
       26.91    29.69                  
  8 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          1:01.02      56.63  
       27.14    29.49                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          57.84      56.89  
       27.64    29.25                  
 10 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          57.91      57.00  
       27.12    29.88                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          57.15      57.28  
       28.02    29.26                  
 12 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham             58.20      57.34  
       27.30    30.04                  
 13 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv          59.25      57.87  
       27.43    30.44                  
 14 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land      1:00.43      57.88  
       26.80    31.08                  
 15 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         58.41      57.95  
       27.63    30.32                  
 16 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          58.18      58.18  
       27.66    30.52                  
 17 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff          58.30      58.24  
       27.89    30.35                  
 18 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land        57.24      58.29  
       27.32    30.97                  
 19 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester        1:00.39      58.32  
       27.82    30.50                  
 20 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          59.45      58.48  
       28.13    30.35                  
 21 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq        1:02.05      58.53  
       27.77    30.76                  
 22 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv          58.76      58.54  
       28.08    30.46                  
 23 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          59.21      58.59  
       28.19    30.40                  
 23 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv          58.64      58.59  
       28.16    30.43                  
 25 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           59.40      58.62  
       28.11    30.51                  
 26 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:00.20      58.63  
       28.13    30.50                  
 27 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        1:00.27      58.73  
       28.23    30.50                  
 28 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land        59.58      58.92  
       28.17    30.75                  
 29 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          59.04      58.99  
       28.45    30.54                  
 30 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           59.22      59.24  
       28.49    30.75                  
 31 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.50      59.55  
       28.21    31.34                  
 32 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          59.04    1:00.03  
       28.53    31.50                  
 33 Bloomer, Ryan          13 Wyre Forest       1:01.03    1:00.34  
       28.58    31.76                  
 34 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:00.10    1:00.50  
       28.95    31.55                  
 35 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land      1:00.22    1:00.59  
       29.29    31.30                  
 36 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      1:02.67    1:00.60  
       28.88    31.72                  
 37 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      1:01.81    1:00.67  
       29.22    31.45                  
 38 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        1:01.76    1:00.78  
       28.96    31.82                  
 39 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:02.60    1:01.08  
       29.32    31.76                  
 40 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk             1:02.80    1:01.62  
       29.46    32.16                  
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester      1:00.47         NS