Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 4:59 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 40  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        2:41.33    2:39.94  
       35.04    40.86    41.62    42.42
  2 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      2:48.41    2:43.27  
       36.25    40.86    43.12    43.04
  3 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       2:45.10    2:43.54  
       35.33    41.80    43.03    43.38
  4 Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester      2:50.27    2:45.08  
       36.15    42.79    43.45    42.69
  5 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      2:46.80    2:49.27  
       36.17    44.24    44.77    44.09
 -- Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       3:01.31         NS  
 
 Event 40  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        2:12.45    2:13.71  
       29.65    34.76    34.90    34.40
  2 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        2:23.83    2:15.55  
       30.93    34.37    34.92    35.33
  3 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        2:20.83    2:16.26  
       29.86    33.86    34.99    37.55
  4 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:23.19    2:18.10  
       31.05    34.74    35.72    36.59
  5 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        2:23.87    2:20.87  
       30.66    35.65    37.20    37.36
  6 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        2:19.20    2:22.42  
       31.06    35.71    37.58    38.07
  7 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             2:26.52    2:23.80  
       31.22    36.21    37.71    38.66
  8 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff        2:28.80    2:27.11  
       31.73    37.23    38.59    39.56
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           2:35.65    2:29.46  
       32.73    37.93    38.83    39.97
 10 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         2:41.76    2:29.78  
       32.55    37.80    40.55    38.88
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       2:31.00    2:34.66  
       33.65    39.18    40.18    41.65
 12 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             2:38.49    2:35.47  
       33.59    39.73    41.01    41.14
 -- Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          2:35.61         NS  
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         2:31.17         NS