Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 4:59 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside          30.60      30.35  
  2 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           31.44      31.11  
  3 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham             34.16      31.23  
  4 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty           32.37      31.45  
  5 Lazar, Alexandru       12 Co Sund'land        31.37      31.54  
  6 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         33.14      31.55  
  7 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           34.25      32.17  
  8 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        33.46      32.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        33.92      32.50  
 10 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin        34.07      32.51  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv          34.46      32.72  
 12 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          33.81      33.02  
 13 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford         32.74      33.03  
 14 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         35.18      33.62  
 15 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester        34.05      33.95  
 16 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land        33.33      33.99  
 17 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester        35.04      34.04  
 18 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets         34.43      34.37  
 19 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester        35.65      34.52  
 20 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd        36.67      34.74  
 21 Owen, William          12 Windsor             35.60      34.97  
 22 Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy               34.76      35.00  
 23 Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester        35.27      35.05  
 24 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff          36.74      35.10  
 25 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                35.30      35.15  
 26 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        35.70      35.24  
 27 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham             36.19      35.46  
 28 Thomas, Lucas          11 Conwy               37.57      35.52  
 29 Henschell, Logan       11 Co Cardiff          37.16      35.60  
 30 Holland, Tyler         11 Wrexham             36.81      35.72  
 31 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown             35.80      36.13  
 32 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty           35.30      36.39  
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          28.11      27.36  
  2 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly            29.35      27.82  
  3 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          28.01      27.84  
  4 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land        28.10      27.97  
  5 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          28.17      28.05  
  6 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          28.51      28.46  
  7 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land        28.98      28.82  
  8 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          29.70      29.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         29.81      29.37  
 10 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          29.54      29.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq          30.64      29.51  
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          30.02      29.54  
 13 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          30.19      29.65  
 14 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff          30.49      29.69  
 15 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester          30.96      29.71  
 16 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          30.28      29.89  
 17 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         30.26      29.92  
 17 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          29.50      29.92  
 19 Budd-Thomas, Dylan     14 Llanelli            30.60      29.98  
 19 Mitchell, Matthew      14 Wareham             31.90      29.98  
 21 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          31.35      30.03  
 22 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          33.22      30.04  
 23 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         30.67      30.20  
 24 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           31.45      30.22  
 25 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq          31.44      30.46  
 26 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         31.48      30.56  
 26 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           31.80      30.56  
 28 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester        32.30      30.58  
 29 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          31.01      30.59  
 30 McDowell, Josh         14 Pembs Cty           30.67      30.72  
 31 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               31.20      31.17  
 32 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           32.18      31.30  
 33 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar         32.12      31.37  
 34 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          31.38      31.41  
 35 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley        32.46      31.46  
 36 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester        32.21      31.76  
 37 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham             33.35      31.77  
 38 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        32.08      31.90  
 39 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           32.26      32.01  
 40 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               33.60      32.23  
 41 Williams, Cai          13 Bridgend Cty        33.50      32.24  
 42 Thomson, Finlay        13 Wrexham             31.85      32.31  
 43 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport          32.66      32.33  
 44 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty        32.75      32.55  
 45 Johnson, Frederick     14 Heads Valley        31.79      32.69  
 46 Taylor, William        13 Co Sund'land        32.70      32.70  
 47 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land        33.45      32.82  
 48 Orr, Toby              13 Trowbridge          33.47      33.54  
 49 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           33.70      33.80  
 -- Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         32.50         NS  
 -- Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport          30.09         NS  
 -- Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          29.16         NS  
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           31.62         NS