Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 4:59 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside          32.40      30.98  
  2 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           31.88      31.88  
  3 Lazar, Alexandru       12 Co Sund'land        32.73      32.54  
  4 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester        33.92      32.98  
  5 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         34.17      33.17  
  6 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham             34.16      33.25  
  7 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin        33.77      33.67  
  8 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           35.23      33.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          35.12      34.57  
 10 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester        34.42      34.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq          35.89      35.03  
 12 Owen, William          12 Windsor             35.43      35.08  
 13 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        34.33      35.22  
 14 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq          35.74      35.35  
 14 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        35.69      35.35  
 16 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets         37.02      35.55  
 17 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               37.04      35.71  
 18 Jones, Harrison        12 Bridgend Cty        37.13      35.81  
 19 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff          37.19      36.07  
 20 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport          37.34      36.27  
 21 Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy               35.32      36.35  
 22 Wren, James            11 Nofio Clwyd         38.07      36.48  
 23 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Nofio S Gar         36.90      36.70  
 24 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd        37.82      36.74  
 25 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham             37.18      36.89  
 26 Montgomery, Samuel     11 Pembs Cty           38.78      37.05  
 27 Temby, Jacob           11 Co Cardiff          39.05      37.75  
 28 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land        37.75      37.83  
 29 Sadler, Adam           11 Eastleigh           39.12      38.48  
 30 Rhys, Gruff            11 Swim Gwynedd        38.24      38.52  
 
 Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land        28.12      28.14  
  2 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly            30.66      28.96  
  3 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          29.29      29.09  
  4 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          29.91      29.64  
  5 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          30.42      29.70  
  6 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham             31.47      29.86  
  7 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          30.25      30.05  
  8 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv          30.87      30.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv          30.26      30.20  
 10 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham             33.30      30.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         31.04      30.70  
 12 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq          31.82      31.04  
 13 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq          32.17      31.21  
 14 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         31.40      31.33  
 15 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          32.30      31.35  
 16 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         31.55      31.70  
 17 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          32.80      31.72  
 18 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          32.59      31.84  
 19 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester          32.60      32.00  
 20 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin        32.71      32.10  
 21 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh           32.54      32.15  
 22 Mitchell, Matthew      14 Wareham             33.47      32.21  
 23 Price-Davies, Owen     13 Brecon              34.89      32.31  
 24 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           32.58      32.55  
 25 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester        33.46      32.83  
 26 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        33.20      33.16  
 27 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               35.10      33.26  
 28 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             34.94      33.55  
 29 Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad           33.36      33.78  
 30 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           34.37      34.00  
 31 Carver, Wil            13 Swansea Aq          35.10      34.11  
 32 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land        34.27      34.39  
 33 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport          34.77      34.61  
 34 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           35.04      35.24  
 35 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty        34.46      35.25  
 36 Thomson, Finlay        13 Wrexham             34.89      35.94  
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           32.92         NS  
 -- Platt, Jake            14 Conwy               30.79         NS  
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester        32.00         NS  
 -- Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport          32.19         NS  
 -- Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         33.90         NS  
 -- Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff          33.05         NS