Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:47 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 48  Women 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport          26.94      26.88  
  2 Cambrook, Caitlin      16 Co Sund'land        27.06      27.13  
  3 Stokes, Aimee          15 Swansea Aq          28.03      27.55  
  4 Beynon, Bethan         16 Co Cardiff          27.79      27.62  
  5 Palotai-Avella, Alex   15 Seagulls SC         28.43      27.73  
  6 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad           28.13      27.75  
  7 Potter, Zoe            16 Bracknell           27.74      27.76  
  8 Maclennan, Hannah      16 Nofio Bangor        27.66      27.78  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff          27.69      27.88  
 10 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq          27.70      27.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff          28.30      28.08  
 12 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS        28.29      28.17  
 13 Mugford, Hester        15 Wareham             28.29      28.18  
 14 Browne, Megan          16 Swansea Aq          27.90      28.24  
 15 Browne, Lucy           15 Northampton         28.15      28.30  
 16 Gibson, Tegan          15 Team Bath AS        28.33      28.33  
 17 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad           28.44      28.64  
 18 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy               28.19      28.93  
 -- Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D           29.21     X28.55  
 -- Lovell, Madison        15 Torfaen D           28.04         NS  
 -- Shaw, Ella             15 Ellesmere Co        28.50         NS  
 -- Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff          27.20         NS  
 -- Evans, Caitlin R       15 Swansea Aq          30.64        XNS  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd        28.22         NS  
 
 Event 48  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Jones, Harriet         22 Co Cardiff          26.93      25.57  
  2 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd         26.50      26.08  
  3 Allison, Megan         17 Co Newport          26.47      26.26  
  4 Tallon, Georgina       19 Swansea Uni         27.23      26.49  
  5 De Torres, Rebecca     15 Co Cardiff          26.82      26.58  
  6 Beynon, Annaliese      19 Co Cardiff          27.80      26.64  
  7 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  16 Swansea Aq          26.68      26.78  
  8 Williams, Lauren       22 Torfaen D           26.80      26.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd         27.06      27.02  
 10 Marshall-Welling, Mis  18 Team Bath AS        27.00      27.27  
 11 Arnold, Elizabeth      18 Swansea Uni         27.00      27.40  
 12 Jones, Charley         17 Royal Wolv          27.87      27.44  
 13 Edmunds, Louise        17 Royal Wolv          27.64      27.73  
 14 Rutter, Jessica        17 Co Cardiff          27.70      28.11  
 15 Snyman, Sian           17 Nofio Bangor        28.04      28.17  
 16 Butler, Georgina       18 Swansea Uni         27.70      28.25