Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:47 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 49  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Langford, Charley      16 Royal Wolv        1:55.39    1:54.24  
       26.82    28.95    29.38    29.09
  2 Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC       2:02.67    1:54.82  
       26.03    29.24    29.95    29.60
  3 Griffiths, Alex        16 Co Newport        1:55.81    1:55.07  
       26.64    29.10    29.85    29.48
  4 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq        2:02.08    1:55.65  
       26.89    28.46    30.11    30.19
  5 Darbyshire, Robert     16 Wyre Forest       1:57.03    1:55.67  
       27.00    29.90    29.21    29.56
  6 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff        1:59.70    1:57.06  
       26.95    29.32    30.35    30.44
  7 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC       1:59.80    1:57.31  
       25.76    29.26    30.50    31.79
  8 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane      1:58.61    1:57.40  
       27.15    29.58    30.30    30.37
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo      1:58.74    1:58.55  
       27.70    29.39    30.51    30.95
 10 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd      1:58.27    1:58.59  
       27.12    30.07    30.59    30.81
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor, Morgan         16 Wrexham           2:01.55    1:59.81  
       27.90    30.61    30.91    30.39
 12 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane      2:04.02    1:59.90  
       27.33    30.67    32.68    29.22
 12 Clark, Theo            16 Royal Wolv        1:58.67    1:59.90  
       27.45    30.15    31.04    31.26
 14 Giles, Joseph          16 Gloucester        2:00.55    2:00.27  
       27.29    30.14    31.30    31.54
 15 Stratton, Joe          15 Royal Wolv        2:03.95    2:00.67  
       27.70    30.33    31.48    31.16
 16 Powell, Samuel         15 Wrexham           2:06.86    2:02.42  
       28.76    30.85    31.70    31.11
 17 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport        2:07.59    2:05.64  
       28.87    31.45    33.00    32.32
 -- Barley, Sebastien      15 Gloucester        2:05.52         NS  
 -- Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq        2:02.01         NS  
 -- Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:04.18         NS  
 -- Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff        2:03.44         NS  
 
 Event 49  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Nicholl, Finn          17 Royal Wolv        1:52.72    1:50.43  
       25.77    27.87    28.57    28.22
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          23 Bath Univ         1:50.90    1:51.45  
       24.88    27.55    29.19    29.83
  3 Cope, Ben              18 Royal Wolv        1:53.71    1:51.99  
       26.08    28.37    28.97    28.57
  4 Ryley, William         21 Bath Univ         1:49.80    1:52.29  
       25.73    27.77    29.14    29.65
  5 Watkin, Thomas         17 Royal Wolv        1:54.68    1:52.68  
       26.37    29.04    29.12    28.15
  6 Sayers, Brandon        21 Swansea Uni       1:55.80    1:52.76  
       25.59    28.57    29.38    29.22
  7 Hopkins, Charlie       20 Swansea Uni       1:51.40    1:52.80  
       26.04    28.67    28.94    29.15
  8 Johnson, Daniel        17 Royal Wolv        1:54.21    1:53.26  
       25.76    28.23    29.46    29.81
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loney, Joshua          18 Swansea Uni       1:53.80    1:53.60  
       26.55    28.65    29.17    29.23
 10 Ellis, Kristian        17 Mold              1:57.63    1:55.10  
       26.30    29.15    30.24    29.41
 11 Fabi, Jake             20 Co Cardiff        1:57.30    1:55.13  
       28.08    30.12    28.39    28.54
 12 Thorpe, Thomas         19 Wrexham           1:52.59    1:56.14  
       26.95    29.46    29.78    29.95
 13 Duckworth, Oliver      17 Royal Wolv        1:57.74    1:56.22  
       26.67    30.04    30.27    29.24
 14 Richards, Owen         18 Swansea Uni       1:58.05    1:56.33  
       27.35    29.76    29.63    29.59
 15 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni       1:58.60    1:57.08  
       26.22    29.43    30.59    30.84
 16 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff        1:56.40    1:57.14  
       26.33    29.50    30.68    30.63
 17 Davies, Joseph         17 Torfaen D         2:01.74    1:59.32  
       27.56    29.97    30.83    30.96
 -- Clarke, Kameron        17 Co Cardiff        1:55.43         NS