Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:47 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 50  Women 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pritchard, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq        1:04.88    1:04.18  
       29.24    34.94                  
  2 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        1:06.69    1:05.77  
       30.72    35.05                  
  3 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar       1:05.40    1:06.24  
       31.04    35.20                  
  4 Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport        1:09.06    1:06.63  
       30.88    35.75                  
  5 Beynon, Bethan         16 Co Cardiff        1:06.00    1:07.11  
       31.61    35.50                  
  6 Morris, Chloe          15 Wrexham           1:08.95    1:07.62  
       32.21    35.41                  
  7 Baker, Alyssa          15 Torfaen D         1:07.47    1:07.97  
       31.43    36.54                  
  8 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           1:08.80    1:08.42  
       32.29    36.13                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.60    1:08.67  
       32.00    36.67                  
 10 Sullivan, Nia          15 C Dolphins        1:07.82    1:09.20  
       32.50    36.70                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barber, Evie           15 Royal Wolv        1:10.61    1:09.23  
       31.85    37.38                  
 12 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          1:05.40    1:09.67  
       32.89    36.78                  
 13 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         1:10.30    1:09.86  
       32.86    37.00                  
 14 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         1:10.40    1:09.94  
       32.82    37.12                  
 15 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      1:10.00    1:10.96  
       33.70    37.26                  
 16 Palotai-Avella, Alex   15 Seagulls SC       1:08.19    1:11.25  
       33.39    37.86                  
 17 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            1:06.81    1:11.35  
       33.06    38.29                  
 18 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           1:09.31    1:14.69  
       33.36    41.33                  
 -- Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      1:07.00         NS  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.68         NS  
 -- Potter, Zoe            16 Bracknell         1:10.00         NS  
 -- Rathbone-Jones, Elois  15 Co Cardiff        1:07.76         NS  
 
 Event 50  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Thomas, Alys           29 Swansea Uni         58.76      57.99  
       27.20    30.79                  
  2 Jones, Harriet         22 Co Cardiff        1:02.68      59.03  
       27.46    31.57                  
  3 Morris, Ciara          17 Millfield         1:01.37    1:01.28  
       28.35    32.93                  
  4 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd       1:05.44    1:01.38  
       29.13    32.25                  
  5 Allison, Megan         17 Co Newport        1:01.75    1:01.44  
       28.44    33.00                  
  6 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  16 Swansea Aq        1:01.30    1:01.54  
       28.41    33.13                  
  7 De Torres, Rebecca     15 Co Cardiff        1:03.58    1:02.17  
       29.40    32.77                  
  8 Tallon, Georgina       19 Swansea Uni       1:04.42    1:02.21  
       28.78    33.43                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hofland, Niamh         17 Royal Wolv        1:06.58    1:04.00  
       29.91    34.09                  
 10 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        1:07.00    1:05.77  
       30.29    35.48                  
 11 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty      1:07.03    1:05.78  
       30.45    35.33                  
 12 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        1:07.42    1:06.89  
       31.09    35.80                  
 13 Farthing, Amy          21 Swansea Uni       1:06.80    1:07.94  
       31.97    35.97                  
 14 Roberts, Erin          17 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.01    1:09.79  
       31.40    38.39                  
 15 Thorpe, Charlotte      17 Wrexham           1:07.43    1:11.73  
       33.45    38.28                  
 -- Goodliffe, Faith       19 Swansea Uni       1:08.00   X1:07.69  
       31.56    36.13                  
 -- Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       1:05.98         NS