Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:47 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 52  Women 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        1:14.46    1:14.37  
       34.67    39.70                  
  2 O Callaghan, Jennifer  15 Co Cardiff        1:14.32    1:15.12  
       35.11    40.01                  
  3 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       1:14.64    1:15.75  
       35.60    40.15                  
  4 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        1:16.88    1:16.60  
       36.38    40.22                  
  5 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         1:17.68    1:17.30  
       36.79    40.51                  
  6 Dallyn, Isobel         15 Chepstow          1:19.81    1:19.38  
       36.83    42.55                  
  7 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        1:17.21    1:20.29  
       37.66    42.63                  
  8 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        1:20.21    1:20.48  
       37.42    43.06                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            1:16.73    1:24.21  
       38.93    45.28                  
 -- Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         1:23.90   X1:21.92  
       38.44    43.48                  
 -- Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        1:18.96         DQ  
       36.93    42.08                  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd      1:17.20         NS  
 -- Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport        1:19.23         NS  
 -- Miles, Grace           16 Chepstow          1:18.67         NS  
 
 Event 52  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.31    1:11.29  
       33.68    37.61                  
  2 Hawkins, Laura         19 Swansea Uni       1:14.77    1:12.57  
       34.24    38.33                  
  3 McRae, Mair            17 Torfaen D         1:14.14    1:12.98  
       34.24    38.74                  
  4 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.14    1:13.29  
       34.35    38.94                  
  5 Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff        1:14.78    1:13.60  
       34.66    38.94                  
  6 Edmunds, Louise        17 Royal Wolv        1:13.84    1:13.71  
       34.62    39.09                  
  7 Poynter, Grace         17 Portsmouth N      1:15.06    1:13.80  
       34.41    39.39                  
  8 Davies, Olivia         15 Wrexham           1:12.96    1:13.94  
       34.99    38.95                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Hannah        18 Swansea Aq        1:16.00    1:14.89  
       35.86    39.03                  
 10 Rees, Katie            21 Co Cardiff        1:13.59    1:15.07  
       34.94    40.13                  
 11 Butler, Georgina       18 Swansea Uni       1:13.39    1:15.64  
       35.47    40.17                  
 12 Dobbin, Ellen          17 Gloucester        1:17.47    1:18.63  
       36.40    42.23                  
 -- Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff        1:15.39         NS