Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:47 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 53  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Giles, Joseph          16 Gloucester        2:09.15    2:09.60  
       29.73    32.56    33.93    33.38
  2 Crowther, Nathaniel    16 Wyre Forest       2:10.63    2:10.29  
       30.17    32.77    34.03    33.32
  3 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff        2:15.41    2:11.29  
       29.61    32.79    34.91    33.98
  4 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:14.94    2:12.86  
       30.82    33.70    34.56    33.78
  5 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC       2:19.31    2:13.78  
       30.37    33.72    34.89    34.80
  6 Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff        2:13.38    2:15.21  
       31.21    34.54    35.36    34.10
  7 Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC       2:20.25    2:15.56  
       31.90    34.33    35.04    34.29
  8 Totney, Brooke         15 Royal Wolv        2:17.50    2:19.24  
       31.98    35.26    36.28    35.72
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powell, Samuel         15 Wrexham           2:21.26    2:20.33  
       32.61    35.70    36.50    35.52
 -- Close, Finan           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:11.68         NS  
 -- Veiss, Marius          15 Royal Wolv        2:11.91         NS  
 -- Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 53  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Castelli, Xavier       29 Co Cardiff        2:03.92    1:56.36  
       27.02    29.61    29.68    30.05
  2 Ryley, William         21 Bath Univ         2:00.00    2:00.32  
       28.25    30.20    30.96    30.91
  3 Small, Joseph          19 Swansea Uni       2:00.30    2:01.07  
       27.44    30.50    31.54    31.59
  4 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Royal Wolv        2:02.91    2:04.64  
       29.03    31.87    32.00    31.74
  5 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport        2:08.35    2:05.04  
       29.29    32.08    32.88    30.79
  6 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC       2:07.24    2:06.39  
       29.62    31.81    32.83    32.13
  7 Johnson, Daniel        17 Royal Wolv        2:15.14    2:09.24  
       30.43    32.50    33.72    32.59
  8 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq        2:17.20    2:09.42  
     1:03.11    33.96    32.35         
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, George       18 Swansea Uni       2:07.28    2:10.83  
       29.44    33.37    34.00    34.02
 10 Raffill, Mathew        19 SurreyUni SC      2:13.11    2:14.32  
       31.43    34.65    34.25    33.99
 -- White, Liam            21 Swansea Uni       2:01.51         NS  
 -- Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff        2:09.09         NS