Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:47 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 55  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       2:34.59    2:29.30  
       33.27    38.11    39.24    38.68
  2 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         2:36.65    2:29.80  
       33.57    38.03    39.45    38.75
  3 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       2:33.93    2:32.85  
       34.21    38.74    39.39    40.51
  4 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       2:37.59    2:33.45  
       33.73    38.33    40.18    41.21
  5 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff        2:39.16    2:34.82  
       34.68    39.76    40.40    39.98
  6 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      2:41.43    2:37.53  
       35.67    39.70    40.76    41.40
  7 Hull, Samuel           16 Royal Wolv        2:37.54    2:39.79  
       35.71    40.46    41.49    42.13
  8 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar       2:41.96    2:40.94  
       36.89    40.90    42.04    41.11
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport        2:41.70    2:45.05  
       35.96    41.45    43.44    44.20
 -- Halford, Henry         15 Worcester         2:41.58         NS  
 -- Parsons, Daniel        16 Royal Wolv        2:28.78         NS  
 
 Event 55  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Booth, Kyle            18 Co Cardiff        2:08.50    2:13.48  
       30.68    34.37    34.14    34.29
  2 Williams, Rhodri       17 Ruthin            2:17.84    2:16.45  
       30.67    34.72    35.82    35.24
  3 Newman, Bradley        18 Co Cardiff        2:12.70    2:18.00  
       30.81    34.29    35.59    37.31
  4 Davies, Aneurin        15 Swansea Aq        2:28.92    2:21.81  
       32.49    36.31    36.62    36.39
  5 Lewis, James           21 Co Cardiff        2:21.37    2:24.11  
       30.86    35.81    38.79    38.65
  6 Barrett, Sean          17 Ellesmere Co      2:25.31    2:24.14  
       32.72    36.58    37.30    37.54
  7 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane      2:24.98    2:26.51  
       33.10    36.92    38.01    38.48
  8 Bisset, Duncan         17 Gloucester        2:26.15    2:26.53  
       33.31    37.03    38.31    37.88
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chooyin, Benjamin      17 Co Cardiff        2:35.58    2:35.85  
       35.00    39.98    39.93    40.94
 -- Jones, Chris           38 Co Cardiff        2:20.97         NS