Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside        2:12.10    2:09.94  
       28.78    33.46    35.04    32.66
  2 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      2:18.59    2:14.85  
       30.58    34.06    35.17    35.04
  3 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         2:14.53    2:15.02  
       30.49    34.25    34.83    35.45
  4 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      2:18.51    2:16.16  
       30.97    34.43    35.65    35.11
  5 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      2:24.35    2:16.18  
       31.29    35.23    35.32    34.34
  6 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         2:27.60    2:16.65  
       29.68    34.57    36.89    35.51
  7 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       2:23.28    2:16.77  
       31.13    35.43    36.32    33.89
  8 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty         2:23.70    2:17.11  
       31.39    34.93    36.03    34.76
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        2:20.59    2:17.70  
       32.48    35.09    35.43    34.70
 10 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      2:20.28    2:18.04  
       32.05    35.68    36.21    34.10
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      2:22.11    2:19.91  
       32.63    35.14    36.35    35.79
 12 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        2:24.60    2:20.73  
       32.44    34.84    36.91    36.54
 13 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       2:24.90    2:21.08  
       32.29    36.56    36.59    35.64
 14 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        2:28.15    2:21.97  
       32.49    36.06    37.79    35.63
 15 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       2:31.32    2:22.15  
       32.87    36.26    37.91    35.11
 16 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      2:25.90    2:23.05  
       33.55    37.70    37.29    34.51
 17 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      2:27.63    2:23.12  
       33.26    37.57    37.31    34.98
 18 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq        2:28.40    2:24.34  
       32.54    37.06    38.14    36.60
 19 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      2:21.59    2:24.84  
       32.63    36.94    38.06    37.21
 20 Sellick, Fenn          11 Swansea Aq        2:36.10    2:30.64  
       33.94    38.16    39.55    38.99
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        1:59.18    1:56.91  
       27.84    30.59    30.07    28.41
  2 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        2:05.29    1:57.19  
       27.80    30.24    29.91    29.24
  3 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:06.53    2:00.04  
       28.19    30.33    30.90    30.62
  4 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        2:08.16    2:00.65  
       28.59    30.51    31.02    30.53
  5 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land      2:00.58    2:00.92  
       27.01    30.44    31.89    31.58
  6 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff        2:02.84    2:01.81  
       28.76    30.09    30.96    32.00
  7 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        2:06.26    2:02.29  
       28.40    31.01    31.69    31.19
  8 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       2:14.01    2:05.26  
       28.90    32.42    31.83    32.11
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          2:14.34    2:05.53  
       28.86    33.03    32.54    31.10
 10 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             2:12.50    2:05.54  
       29.04    31.92    32.38    32.20
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        2:06.62    2:06.19  
       28.43    31.60    33.32    32.84
 12 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv        2:06.77    2:06.55  
       28.55    31.78    33.19    33.03
 13 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        2:06.78    2:06.67  
       29.36    33.04    32.67    31.60
 14 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           2:10.53    2:06.99  
       29.17    32.25    33.33    32.24
 15 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land      2:07.91    2:07.31  
       28.71    32.38    33.44    32.78
 16 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        2:12.29    2:07.84  
       29.77    31.77    33.77    32.53
 17 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        2:13.20    2:07.96  
       29.78    31.80    32.68    33.70
 18 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff        2:12.75    2:08.06  
       29.93    32.74    33.30    32.09
 19 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham           2:10.12    2:08.66  
       28.90    32.63    34.00    33.13
 20 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        2:13.81    2:09.74  
       29.35    32.39    34.25    33.75
 21 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq        2:15.44    2:10.13  
       29.59    32.91    34.00    33.63
 22 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           2:16.75    2:11.13  
       30.21    33.00    34.33    33.59
 23 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         2:10.70    2:11.25  
       29.77    33.96    34.45    33.07
 24 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:14.10    2:11.60  
       30.28    33.16    34.18    33.98
 25 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty         2:12.37    2:12.57  
       29.83    33.15    34.90    34.69
 26 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      2:17.61    2:13.16  
       30.59    33.50    34.93    34.14
 27 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land      2:12.20    2:13.73  
       29.10    33.90    35.57    35.16
 28 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        2:13.80    2:13.89  
       30.03    34.27    36.04    33.55
 29 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      2:15.73    2:14.06  
       31.18    34.36    35.67    32.85
 30 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land      2:16.30    2:14.72  
       30.32    33.79    35.33    35.28
 31 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         2:16.49    2:15.63  
       31.07    34.58    35.32    34.66
 32 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         2:18.11    2:18.55  
       31.52    34.71    36.33    35.99
 -- James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester      2:18.37         DQ  
       31.82    36.29    37.99    35.54
 -- Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      2:17.90         DQ  
       31.11    34.16    34.22    34.83
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester      2:14.89         NS  
 -- McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff        2:07.41         NS