Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 63  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             1:24.34    1:19.91  
       36.96    42.95                  
  2 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff        1:28.18    1:20.43  
       38.08    42.35                  
  3 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       1:20.31    1:20.92  
       38.71    42.21                  
  4 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            1:22.06    1:21.17  
       38.44    42.73                  
  5 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        1:24.56    1:22.05  
       39.26    42.79                  
  6 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      1:25.61    1:22.36  
       38.96    43.40                  
  7 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        1:25.34    1:22.40  
       37.99    44.41                  
  8 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:26.79    1:22.80  
       39.69    43.11                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collyer, Mabli         11 Nofio S Gar       1:28.93    1:23.30  
       39.38    43.92                  
 10 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        1:27.14    1:23.79  
       39.34    44.45                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sivak, Maddy           12 Swansea Aq        1:27.50    1:24.12  
       39.96    44.16                  
 12 Hughes, Cari           12 NexusValleys      1:28.68    1:24.16  
       39.94    44.22                  
 12 Valletta, Amber        12 Royal Wolv        1:24.61    1:24.16  
       39.43    44.73                  
 14 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         1:28.62    1:24.27  
       39.33    44.94                  
 15 Davis, Freya           12 Rct Squad         1:28.60    1:24.78  
       39.39    45.39                  
 16 Scotchbrook, Poppy     12 Braunstone        1:27.90    1:25.10  
       39.73    45.37                  
 17 Richards, Olalla       11 Severnside        1:30.36    1:28.50  
       41.24    47.26                  
 18 Roberts, Yanaika       11 Co Sund'land      1:27.26    1:30.04  
       42.35    47.69                  
 19 Worthington, Emma      11 Chirk             1:31.51    1:30.73  
       41.77    48.96                  
 20 Morgan, Carys          11 Newtown           1:34.05    1:31.38  
       43.41    47.97                  
 21 Scholze, Jenna         11 Wrexham           1:32.90    1:33.31  
       45.44    47.87                  
 -- Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        1:27.28         NS  
 
 Event 63  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         1:14.54    1:14.05  
       35.03    39.02                  
  2 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        1:13.91    1:14.06  
       35.58    38.48                  
  3 Stephens, Arwen        14 Co Cardiff        1:16.28    1:14.47  
       35.34    39.13                  
  4 Smith, Bethany         14 Royal Wolv        1:13.95    1:15.37  
       35.75    39.62                  
  5 Hull, Erin             14 Royal Wolv        1:16.77    1:15.51  
       34.99    40.52                  
  6 Jenns, Jessie-Leigh    14 Royal Wolv        1:15.54    1:15.94  
       35.35    40.59                  
  7 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        1:16.28    1:16.90  
       36.79    40.11                  
  8 Jones, Alex            14 Royal Wolv        1:18.14    1:16.98  
       36.03    40.95                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       1:19.00    1:17.27  
       36.54    40.73                  
 10 Jones, Emily           14 Co Newport        1:13.99    1:17.33  
       36.40    40.93                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beaumont, Zara         13 Co Hereford       1:15.40    1:17.34  
       36.64    40.70                  
 12 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           1:19.37    1:17.48  
       36.72    40.76                  
 13 Kalkani, Foteini       13 Co Leicester      1:19.67    1:18.18  
       37.22    40.96                  
 14 Hussey, Jessica        14 Severnside        1:21.39    1:18.41  
       37.51    40.90                  
 15 Crowley, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        1:21.45    1:18.79  
       37.31    41.48                  
 16 McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben             1:19.80    1:19.12  
       36.82    42.30                  
 17 Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester      1:19.89    1:19.30  
       37.32    41.98                  
 18 Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly          1:23.36    1:19.59  
       37.21    42.38                  
 19 McWilliam, Emily       14 Seagulls SC       1:18.21    1:19.68  
       37.64    42.04                  
 20 Platt, Madeleine       13 Co Leicester      1:21.11    1:19.69  
       37.81    41.88                  
 21 O Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:23.03    1:19.74  
       38.48    41.26                  
 22 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        1:21.23    1:19.79  
       37.12    42.67                  
 23 Goldsmith, Holly       13 Co Sund'land      1:22.12    1:20.33  
       37.31    43.02                  
 24 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      1:23.51    1:21.05  
       38.25    42.80                  
 25 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             1:23.60    1:21.30  
       38.44    42.86                  
 26 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport        1:21.36    1:21.46  
       38.30    43.16                  
 27 Roberts, Emily         13 Nofio S Gar       1:22.95    1:21.76  
       38.53    43.23                  
 28 Streeter, Alice        13 Co Leicester      1:24.30    1:21.92  
       38.82    43.10                  
 28 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath             1:24.70    1:21.92  
       38.52    43.40                  
 30 Thapa, Freya           14 Denbigh D         1:23.40    1:21.94  
       37.95    43.99                  
 31 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        1:22.02    1:22.40  
       38.26    44.14                  
 32 Hughes, Ellie          13 Denbigh D         1:22.75    1:22.42  
       37.63    44.79                  
 33 Wingfield-Dobbs, Frey  13 Co Leicester      1:23.12    1:23.12  
       39.18    43.94                  
 34 Illman, Lili           14 Torfaen D         1:20.85    1:23.52  
       38.92    44.60                  
 35 Walker, Carys          13 Devonport         1:23.90    1:23.71  
       40.06    43.65                  
 36 Giles, Jessica         13 Gloucester        1:23.72    1:23.73  
       39.95    43.78                  
 37 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq        1:25.25    1:24.11  
       39.60    44.51                  
 38 Wood, Gabrielle        14 Wareham           1:22.51    1:24.28  
       38.73    45.55                  
 39 Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff        1:26.18    1:25.75  
       40.43    45.32                  
 40 Partridge, Jacy        14 Wareham           1:22.20    1:25.76  
       40.14    45.62                  
 41 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      1:25.54    1:26.37  
       39.92    46.45                  
 -- Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        1:20.37         NS  
 -- Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        1:15.17         NS  
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd      1:19.08         NS  
 -- Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff        1:22.30         NS