Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 65  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        1:11.27    1:09.56  
       33.77    35.79                  
  2 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        1:11.57    1:10.08  
       34.45    35.63                  
  3 O'Reilly, Aimee        12 Co Leicester      1:10.78    1:11.05  
       34.38    36.67                  
  4 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             1:14.90    1:11.64  
       34.84    36.80                  
  5 Gwynne-Jones, Kaitlyn  11 Nofio S Gar       1:12.66    1:12.17  
       34.76    37.41                  
  6 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:14.08    1:12.92  
       35.17    37.75                  
  7 Collyer, Mabli         11 Nofio S Gar       1:16.14    1:13.57  
       35.28    38.29                  
  8 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             1:15.95    1:14.01  
       35.16    38.85                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tite, Emily            12 Royal Wolv        1:15.87    1:14.17  
       36.16    38.01                  
 10 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           1:17.14    1:14.20  
       35.61    38.59                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sanghera, Amreen       12 Co Leicester      1:15.35    1:14.35  
       36.21    38.14                  
 12 Watkins, Amelia        11 Torfaen D         1:17.82    1:14.60  
       36.64    37.96                  
 13 Titchener, Megan       11 Torfaen D         1:22.64    1:14.64  
       37.57    37.07                  
 14 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty      1:17.47    1:14.94  
       36.40    38.54                  
 15 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        1:16.08    1:15.12  
       35.56    39.56                  
 16 Down, Alex             12 Hoslow Jets       1:17.70    1:15.24  
       36.82    38.42                  
 17 Humphreys, Ffion       11 Swim Gwynedd      1:19.97    1:15.66  
       35.85    39.81                  
 18 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       1:15.59    1:16.19  
       37.00    39.19                  
 19 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        1:18.29    1:16.83  
       37.38    39.45                  
 20 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        1:17.13    1:17.15  
       37.18    39.97                  
 21 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         1:15.94    1:17.46  
       37.37    40.09                  
 22 Richards, Olalla       11 Severnside        1:17.34    1:17.90  
       37.39    40.51                  
 23 Crawshay-Williams, Em  11 Torfaen D         1:21.30    1:17.98  
       37.20    40.78                  
 24 Trahearn, Leah         12 Co Leicester      1:17.25    1:18.12  
       37.35    40.77                  
 25 Jones, Esyllt          11 Nofio S Gar       1:22.95    1:18.14  
       37.48    40.66                  
 26 McDonagh, Emily        11 Bridgend Cty      1:21.94    1:19.02  
       37.88    41.14                  
 27 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        1:17.50    1:19.46  
       38.37    41.09                  
 28 Horne, Victoria        11 Pembs Cty         1:22.30    1:19.51  
       38.36    41.15                  
 29 Evans, Sian            11 Denbigh D         1:23.26    1:20.91  
       39.19    41.72                  
 30 Thomas, Rhian          11 Pembs Cty         1:21.55    1:20.94  
       39.08    41.86                  
 31 Scholze, Jenna         11 Wrexham           1:19.75    1:20.96  
       39.39    41.57                  
 32 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      1:22.82    1:21.30  
       39.25    42.05                  
 33 Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins        1:15.10    1:22.39  
       38.31    44.08                  
 
 Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D         1:06.04    1:04.69  
       31.71    32.98                  
  2 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             1:08.45    1:06.69  
       32.36    34.33                  
  3 Stephens, Arwen        14 Co Cardiff        1:07.16    1:07.51  
       32.81    34.70                  
  4 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        1:08.90    1:07.61  
       32.42    35.19                  
  5 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       1:09.90    1:07.62  
       33.12    34.50                  
  6 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       1:07.79    1:07.85  
       33.39    34.46                  
  7 Sorianosos, Riona      13 Co Sund'land      1:08.49    1:08.12  
       31.90    36.22                  
  8 Harris, Chloe          14 Royal Wolv        1:10.18    1:08.55  
       33.72    34.83                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq        1:09.93    1:09.14  
       33.22    35.92                  
 10 Green, Ashleigh        13 Bromsgrove        1:08.47    1:09.46  
       33.95    35.51                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        1:11.48    1:10.24  
       34.05    36.19                  
 12 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             1:13.85    1:10.32  
       34.22    36.10                  
 13 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        1:11.69    1:10.46  
       34.28    36.18                  
 14 Stoker, Holly          13 Co Sund'land      1:13.67    1:10.51  
       34.74    35.77                  
 15 Palmer, Elyssa         14 Co Sund'land      1:10.91    1:10.59  
       34.23    36.36                  
 16 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           1:10.53    1:10.60  
       33.77    36.83                  
 17 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         1:11.80    1:10.63  
       33.98    36.65                  
 18 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             1:11.38    1:10.68  
       34.47    36.21                  
 18 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         1:12.08    1:10.68  
       34.35    36.33                  
 20 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         1:11.50    1:10.77  
       34.18    36.59                  
 21 O Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:14.03    1:10.88  
       34.25    36.63                  
 22 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Co Cardiff        1:11.60    1:10.99  
       34.13    36.86                  
 23 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:13.50    1:11.10  
       34.77    36.33                  
 24 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      1:09.88    1:11.50  
       35.17    36.33                  
 25 Kalkani, Foteini       13 Co Leicester      1:12.42    1:11.58  
       35.08    36.50                  
 26 Streeter, Alice        13 Co Leicester      1:14.85    1:12.15  
       35.13    37.02                  
 27 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      1:12.99    1:12.33  
       34.60    37.73                  
 28 Jones, Alex            14 Royal Wolv        1:11.89    1:12.39  
       35.82    36.57                  
 29 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        1:14.07    1:12.60  
       34.33    38.27                  
 30 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        1:13.68    1:12.79  
       35.64    37.15                  
 31 Wood, Gabrielle        14 Wareham           1:12.90    1:12.82  
       34.57    38.25                  
 32 Clayton, Karys         14 Torfaen D         1:13.10    1:13.21  
       35.39    37.82                  
 33 Davies, Cerys          13 Co Cardiff        1:14.00    1:13.93  
       35.68    38.25                  
 34 Parsons, Elizabeth     13 Co Newport        1:13.88    1:13.99  
       35.86    38.13                  
 35 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      1:15.93    1:14.02  
       35.91    38.11                  
 36 Harthill, Katie        14 Co Cardiff        1:14.63    1:14.16  
       36.29    37.87                  
 37 Holmes, Bethan         13 Co Newport        1:15.70    1:14.45  
       35.39    39.06                  
 38 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        1:14.78    1:14.62  
       36.31    38.31                  
 39 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      1:14.66    1:14.81  
       35.39    39.42                  
 40 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      1:13.06    1:15.04  
       35.85    39.19                  
 -- Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford         1:07.79         NS  
 -- Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Mt Kelly          1:11.87         NS  
 -- Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        1:11.71         NS  
 -- Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             1:13.58         NS  
 -- Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        1:12.29         NS