Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      3:01.02    2:54.82  
       40.04    45.44    45.68    43.66
  2 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       2:52.90    2:57.68  
                         46.52    45.72
  3 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      2:58.62    3:02.22  
       40.42    46.87    47.27    47.66
  4 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      3:05.94    3:02.42  
       41.15    47.18    48.31    45.78
  5 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       3:13.95    3:08.16  
       42.19    49.29    49.32    47.36
  6 Stockwell, Daniel      12 Hinckley          3:05.72    3:10.52  
       42.17    48.20    50.22    49.93
  7 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           3:11.14    3:10.72  
       42.94    49.58    50.13    48.07
  8 Lee, Aled              11 Redditch          3:21.55    3:22.76  
       45.77    52.26    53.74    50.99
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff        3:00.05         NS  
 
 Event 66  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        2:41.72    2:32.35  
       34.62    38.43    39.35    39.95
  2 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        2:39.15    2:33.09  
       34.91    39.33    40.01    38.84
  3 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        2:41.71    2:33.68  
       35.84    39.57    39.90    38.37
  4 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        2:54.20    2:33.84  
       35.61    39.74    38.99    39.50
  5 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        2:40.00    2:35.47  
       34.69    40.33    40.74    39.71
  6 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        2:37.59    2:36.18  
       35.44    40.01    41.03    39.70
  7 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land      2:37.97    2:37.02  
       33.96    39.77    41.21    42.08
  8 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       2:46.36    2:40.57  
       36.36    41.17    41.19    41.85
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         2:46.91    2:42.55  
       36.60    40.87    42.38    42.70
 10 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      2:43.26    2:43.37  
       37.32    41.33    43.26    41.46
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gallagher, Reagan      13 TauntonDeane      2:50.90    2:44.50  
       37.63    42.02    42.60    42.25
 12 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             2:46.64    2:45.66  
       37.40    42.96    43.39    41.91
 13 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      2:53.14    2:46.05  
       37.22    42.87    44.26    41.70
 14 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         2:52.00    2:48.39  
       37.91    43.29    44.23    42.96
 15 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land      2:50.37    2:49.07  
       37.64    42.80    43.97    44.66
 16 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      2:52.32    2:51.52  
       38.64    43.58    44.85    44.45
 17 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty      2:55.83    2:53.09  
       36.84    44.02    45.88    46.35
 -- Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        2:51.88         NS  
 -- Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      2:48.73         NS  
 -- Winstone, Evan         13 Co Cardiff        3:00.34         NS