Wales National Pool - Site License             29/02/2020 - 5:30 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2020 - 29/02/2020 to 01/03/2020       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 5  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ben Northall           19 Chirk-              32.12      33.58  
  2 Finlay Hastings        20 Royal Navy-         35.79      36.90  
 
 Event 5  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Joseph Tucker          25 Swansea Mast-       34.00      34.29  
  2 Adam Coomer            28 Royal Navy-         37.00      36.19  
 
 Event 5  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christopher Street     31 Bristol Nor-        36.00      35.67  
  2 Thomas Longden         33 Cardiff Mast-       37.42      35.82  
 
 Event 5  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhodri Humphreys       38 Royal Navy-         35.72      34.24  
  2 Scott Tancock          38 Cardiff Mast-       35.12      34.42  
  3 Jevgenijs Putans       38 Bracknell-          36.04      34.70  
 
 Event 5  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhodri McFadyen        41 Welsh Ind-          37.04      37.05  
  2 Christopher Hanmer     41 Chirk-              44.67      42.26  
 
 Event 5  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nigel Masters          49 Swindon Dolp-       34.30      35.35  
 -- Jerry O'Riordan        46 Guildford Ct-       33.88         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frank Morris           53 A.N.T. SC-          38.00      39.45  
 
 Event 5  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Craig Heggie           58 Carlisle Aq-        36.50      37.20  
  2 Stuart Williams        59 Inverness-          35.36      37.28  
  3 Mark Partridge         57 Stroud Mast-        34.79      37.73  
  4 Shaun Cairns           56 Calne Alpha-        40.48      40.90  
  5 Timothy Hitchcock      55 Spencer-            45.00      46.09  
 -- David Bryant           59 Guildford Ct-       34.67         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Hobsley          60 Barnet Copt-        33.89      35.22  
  2 Thomas Morrow          64 Gloucester M-       37.97      38.41  
  3 Robert Steel           63 NottmLeander-       41.00      41.94  
 -- Arend Dikkers          63 Barnes SC-          42.77         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicholas McDowall      68 Gloucester M-       48.50      47.41  
  2 Robert John            65 Out To Swim-        55.90      58.29  
 
 Event 5  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paul Partington        72 Wincanton-        1:00.82    1:07.82  
 
 Event 5  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dudley Lloyd-Evans     78 Poole-              50.96      54.54  
 -- Robert Thomas          77 Otter-              48.44         NS