Wales National Pool - Site License             29/02/2020 - 5:30 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2020 - 29/02/2020 to 01/03/2020       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhys Davies            19 Nofio S Gar-      2:09.11    2:17.29  
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liam Herbert           27 Birmingham M-     2:20.63    2:28.25  
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benjamin Felton        33 Maidenhead-       2:28.00    2:39.09  
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrew Luxton          37 Swansea Mast-     2:31.33    2:34.72  
  2 James Barwick          38 East Leeds-       2:35.00    2:39.06  
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jonathan Audis         40 Swindon Dolp-     2:24.28    2:21.37  
  2 Stuart Mantle          40 Royal Navy-       2:33.60    2:30.51  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peter Dixon            52 Tower Hamlet-     2:35.00    2:29.13  
  2 Simon Wintle           53 Gloucester M-     2:30.00    2:39.19  
  3 Patrick Gore           52 Cardiff Mast-     2:30.64    2:42.19  
  4 Mark Phillips          54 Sevenoaks-        2:48.00    2:44.73  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patrick Allen          58 Guildford Ct-     3:30.00    3:22.70  
 -- Paul Gibson            55 Carlisle Aq-      2:58.26         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hopkins       60 Cardiff Mast-     2:39.70    2:49.65  
  2 Mark Jones             60 Warrington M-     2:48.77    3:00.84  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tony Morris            65 Aer Lingus-       3:05.68    3:02.20  
  2 Nicholas Minns         67 St Felix Sch-     3:19.67    3:27.56  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peter Stephens         73 Royal Navy-       3:52.87    4:01.05  
  2 Paul Partington        72 Wincanton-        3:51.54    4:05.85  
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Robert Thomas          77 Otter-            3:55.00         NS