Wales National Pool - Site License            01/03/2020 - 12:22 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2020 - 29/02/2020 to 01/03/2020       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 19  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katie Townsend         20 Cardiff Met-        30.30      31.80  
  2 Rebecca Reid           24 Bristol Nor-        35.54      36.94  
  3 Chloe Lewis            20 Bristol Nor-        38.64      38.02  
  4 Claudia Savage         19 Chirk-              36.00      38.62  
 
 Event 19  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nia Westlake           27 Cinderford-         34.25      35.53  
  2 Laura Phillips         25 Sevenoaks-          38.00      37.42  
 -- Carla McWilliams       26 Carm Masters-       34.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Megan Pardoe           31 Bristol Nor-        37.08      37.38  
 
 Event 19  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Emma Harvey            39 Cardiff Mast-       41.61      42.98  
 -- Kirsty Johnson         39 Bracknell-          32.90         NS  
 -- Carley Morgan          38 Swansea Mast-       40.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hajnalka Racz          40 Spencer-            47.99      47.39  
  2 Rhiannon Berrill       40 Cardiff Mast-       47.00      48.65  
 
 Event 19  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michelle Ware          47 Guildford Ct-       31.95      33.35  
  2 Bethan Bell            47 Gloucester M-       36.20      36.12  
  3 Claudine Day           49 Redhill & R-        51.83      52.25  
 
 Event 19  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geertje Van Keulen     51 Swansea Mast-       40.50      42.19  
  2 #Alison Heasman        50 Black Lion-         54.20      53.44  
 
 Event 19  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lynda Coggins          56 Guildford Ct-       35.51      37.70  
  2 Caroline Jupp          58 Swansea Mast-       40.00      39.51  
  3 Debra Wilson           58 Welsh Ind-          47.70      48.81  
  4 Diane Braid            58 Mid Sussex-         51.00      55.55  
 -- Heidi Gore             58 Cardiff Mast-       41.79         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Helen Kula-Przezwansk  61 Caradon-            37.75      38.00  
  2 Julia Buchanan         63 Caldicot-           43.87      42.22  
  3 Oonagh Gormley         62 Out To Swim-        52.80      55.43  
  4 C Owens-Galbrath       64 Heads Valley-     1:10.00      56.52  
 
 Event 19  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Margaret Bickley       69 Totnes-             50.45      48.55  
  2 Marianne Davey         67 Crawley-            50.99      52.79  
  3 Teresa Stringer        67 Mid Sussex-         51.49      53.98  
  4 Elsa Stewart           66 Cardiff Mast-       53.06      55.51  
 
 Event 19  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alison Gwynn           72 Mid Sussex-         44.33      45.46  
  2 Judith Alden           74 Barnet Copt-        56.00      50.18  
  3 Susie Breslin          73 Barnet Copt-        47.11      50.36  
 
 Event 19  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Elaine Blower          75 Barnet Copt-        51.89      49.21  
  2 Jose Adam              79 Brighton Dol-       56.36      54.87  
 
 Event 19  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ann Humphris           83 Barnstaple-       1:12.49    1:16.11