Wales National Pool - Site License            01/03/2020 - 12:22 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2020 - 29/02/2020 to 01/03/2020       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ben Northall           19 Chirk-              29.25      31.84  
  2 Luke Evans             20 Chirk-              32.25      33.78  
  3 Richard Healey         22 Chirk-              33.65      35.74  
 -- Rhys Davies            19 Nofio S Gar-        29.46         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liam Herbert           27 Birmingham M-       29.90      29.94  
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benjamin Felton        33 Maidenhead-         30.66      32.39  
  2 Christopher Street     31 Bristol Nor-        33.64      34.42  
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wade Rimbach           36 Otter-              31.00      30.84  
  2 Jevgenijs Putans       38 Bracknell-          37.99      37.62  
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jonathan Audis         40 Swindon Dolp-       29.88      29.26  
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrew Campbell        46 Wrexham-            30.00      29.82  
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Phillips          54 Sevenoaks-          35.00      34.49  
  2 Mark Newby             50 Workington-         34.62      36.50  
 -- Patrick Gore           52 Cardiff Mast-       31.70         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guy Emerson            57 Spencer-            32.45      34.10  
  2 Mark Partridge         57 Stroud Mast-        35.31      39.20  
  3 Shaun Cairns           56 Calne Alpha-        43.64      49.73  
 -- Paul Gibson            55 Carlisle Aq-        37.19         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vladimirs Sveds        64 Co Cardiff-         46.15      45.34  
  2 Tom Richardson         61 Hythe-              50.96      48.51  
 -- Peter Gilpin           62 Exmouth-            35.02         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ian Woollard           66 Barnet Copt-        36.63      39.86  
  2 Robert John            65 Out To Swim-        56.16      56.80  
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peter Stephens         73 Royal Navy-         49.67      48.51  
  2 Paul Partington        72 Wincanton-          47.03      50.08  
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roger Billing          77 Guildford Ct-       40.93      40.86  
 -- Robert Thomas          77 Otter-              43.77         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Garfield Thomas        80 Bridgend Cty-       55.50      53.04  
 -- Peter Holloway         80 Swansea Mast-     1:01.09         NS  
 -- Nigel Salsbury         80 Spencer-            47.84         NS