Wales National Pool - Site License            01/03/2020 - 12:22 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2020 - 29/02/2020 to 01/03/2020       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 25  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katie Townsend         20 Cardiff Met-      1:12.63    1:10.64  
  2 Rebecca Reid           24 Bristol Nor-      1:16.90    1:21.04  
  3 Claudia Savage         19 Chirk-            1:19.60    1:21.27  
 
 Event 25  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carla McWilliams       26 Carm Masters-     1:11.00    1:13.05  
  2 Amy Barton             25 Otter-            1:11.96    1:14.47  
 
 Event 25  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Megan Pardoe           31 Bristol Nor-      1:22.73    1:21.33  
  2 Sara Magrath           33 Camden Swiss-     1:25.00    1:22.51  
  3 Samantha Crosby        30 Caradon-          1:23.63    1:28.71  
 
 Event 25  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Carley Morgan          38 Swansea Mast-     1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Emma Wills             41 York City-        1:11.68    1:11.18  
  2 Rhiannon Berrill       40 Cardiff Mast-     1:49.87    1:50.07  
 
 Event 25  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Claudine Day           49 Redhill & R-      1:48.97    1:54.98  
 -- Gillian Hodgson        46 Spencer-          1:29.17         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Joanna Corben          50 Fareham N'Ds-     1:10.50    1:08.16  
 
 Event 25  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Allie Price            55 Cardiff Mast-     1:14.89    1:15.80  
  2 Lynda Coggins          56 Guildford Ct-     1:18.50    1:23.17  
  3 Caroline Jupp          58 Swansea Mast-     1:32.00    1:35.90  
  4 Debra Wilson           58 Welsh Ind-        1:47.59    1:52.55  
  5 Elaine Harrison        57 Cardiff Mast-     1:45.88    1:54.83  
  6 Diane Braid            58 Mid Sussex-       1:57.00    1:54.87  
 -- Heidi Gore             58 Cardiff Mast-     1:29.38         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Julia Buchanan         63 Caldicot-         1:37.00    1:36.41  
 
 Event 25  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christine Ayers        67 South Beds-       1:48.00    1:45.66  
  2 Margaret Bickley       69 Totnes-           1:45.20    1:46.20  
  3 Marianne Davey         67 Crawley-          1:56.62    1:57.46  
 
 Event 25  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alison Gwynn           72 Mid Sussex-       1:38.13    1:40.41  
  2 Rose Dudeney           73 Mid Sussex-       2:10.00    1:50.79