Wales National Pool - Site License            01/03/2020 - 12:22 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2020 - 29/02/2020 to 01/03/2020       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 26  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhys Davies            19 Nofio S Gar-      1:00.44    1:03.39  
 
 Event 26  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liam Herbert           27 Birmingham M-     1:03.74    1:06.48  
 
 Event 26  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benjamin Felton        33 Maidenhead-       1:07.42    1:10.93  
  2 Douglas Alexander      34 Swindon Dolp-     1:14.19    1:21.87  
 -- Adam Warner            30 Barnet Copt-      1:09.38         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jonathan Audis         40 Swindon Dolp-     1:03.65    1:02.76  
  2 Stuart Mantle          40 Royal Navy-       1:08.40    1:07.40  
 
 Event 26  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrew Campbell        46 Wrexham-          1:05.00    1:05.40  
 
 Event 26  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Newby             50 Workington-       1:16.20    1:17.98  
 -- Patrick Gore           52 Cardiff Mast-     1:08.47         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guy Emerson            57 Spencer-          1:12.79    1:17.14  
  2 Paul Cartwright        59 Camden Swiss-     1:26.00    1:22.35  
  3 Terry Wright           59 Bracknell-        1:28.78    1:29.20  
  4 Mark Partridge         57 Stroud Mast-      1:20.30    1:29.62  
 -- Paul Gibson            55 Carlisle Aq-      1:24.73         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Jones             60 Warrington M-     1:19.62    1:26.26  
  2 Tom Richardson         61 Hythe-            2:01.78    1:53.20  
 -- Peter Gilpin           62 Exmouth-          1:19.91         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tony Morris            65 Aer Lingus-       1:23.91    1:23.95  
  2 Nicholas Minns         67 St Felix Sch-     1:35.04    1:37.16  
 
 Event 26  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stuart McLellan        71 Sudbury-          1:35.00    1:34.64  
  2 Paul Partington        72 Wincanton-        1:45.80    1:57.97  
 
 Event 26  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roger Billing          77 Guildford Ct-     1:36.63    1:34.60  
 -- Robert Thomas          77 Otter-            1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Nigel Salsbury         80 Spencer-          1:55.00         NS